Chol Hamoed Pesach 5th Day Omer 8:15am Shacharit 6:30pm Festival Maariv Service- 7:31pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach 6th Day Omer 9:00am Festival Morning Services 3:00pm Passover Play(ground) Time 6:30pm Festival Maariv Service- 8:33pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach Yizkor 7th Day Omer 7:00am Hashkama Minyan 9:00am Festival Morning Services 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:34pm Havdalah
| 8th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Teen Board Meeting 7:30pm Women's Personal Safety Class 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv
| 9th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 9:30am The Health for Life Program (HELP) 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:30pm New Parent Orienation 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv
| 10th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Mincha 6:00pm First Fridays Kabbalat Shabbat- 7:37pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim 11th Day Omer Achrei Mot 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 11:15am Parsha Club 12:30pm Prayer Team 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:38pm Havdalah
|
12th Day Omer 8:00am Minyan Breakfast 8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 10:00am Camp CPR Certification 6:00pm Mincha with Yom Hashoah Tekes 6:30pm Yom Hashoah Speaker 7:50pm Maariv
| Yom HaShoah 13th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze About the News 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| 14th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 8:30am Nursery School Staff Appreciation Breakfast 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 2:45pm NS Staff Meeting 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom) 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| Rosh Chodesh Iyyar 15th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 6:30pm Teen Monthly Lounge Night 7:00pm Officers Meeting 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| Rosh Chodesh Iyyar 16th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am The Health for Life Program (HELP) 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:00pm Prayer Team 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom) 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| 17th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:44pm Candle Lighting
| 18th Day Omer Kedoshim 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:30pm Prayer Team 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:45pm Havdalah
|
19th Day Omer 8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| Yom Hazikaron 20th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 10:00am Music with Debra 11:00am SMART ZOOM 1:00pm Mincha 6:00pm Yom Haatzmaut Falafel Dinner 6:30pm Yom Hazikaron Tekes 7:00pm Maariv with Hallel 7:50pm YONINA concert
| Yom Ha'Atzmaut 21st Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:05am Nursery School celebrating Yom Ha'Atzmaut 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| 22nd Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Teen Lounge Night (Israel Program) 7:00pm Annual Meeting and Dinner 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv 8:30pm Board of Trustees
| 23rd Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom) 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| 24th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:51pm Candle Lighting
| 25th Day Omer Emor 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:50pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:52pm Havdalah
9:00pm Chaverim Backyard Bash offsite
|
26th Day Omer 8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 11:00am Last Day of RS Celebration 1:00pm Nursery School Field Day 2:00pm Camp CPR Certification 6:30pm Teens Elections and BBQ 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv 8:00pm Keruv Committee Meeting (Zoom)
| 27th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 9:30am Bagels And Books (hybrid) 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze About the News 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 28th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:00pm RS Board Meeting 7:30pm OBM Scholar Series with light dinner 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| Pesach Sheni 29th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 30th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 7:30pm CAP with Shari Baum 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 31st Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:57pm Candle Lighting
| 32nd Day Omer Behar 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:00pm Weiss/Berman Sponsored Kiddush 12:45pm Daf Shevui 8:00pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:58pm Havdalah
|
Lag B'Omer 33rd Day Omer 8:15am Shacharit 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 34th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 35th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 2:00pm HOPE cooking 6:00pm Mentor Teen Program 7:00pm Hadassah Meeting 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom) 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 36th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 7:30pm Let's Talk About it 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 37th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 38th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 8:03pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim 39th Day Omer Bechukotai 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 8:10pm Mincha/Maariv- 9:03pm Havdalah
|