8:15am Shacharit 10:00am Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 9:30am Bagels And Books (hybrid) 10:30am Anaf 100 Day Celebration 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze With The News 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv 6:00pm Mentor Teen Program 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 1:00pm Cookies for a Cause 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv 6:30pm Teen Monthly Lounge Night 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal 7:30pm Megillat Esther Teens Learning
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 10:00am Mainstream Class 10:00am Shul Shenanigan Rehearsals 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:00pm Sisterhood Evening Embracing Positive Change with Dr. Ryger 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal
| 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Mincha- 5:29pm Candle Lighting
6:00pm First Fridays Kabbalat Shabbat
| Ki Tisa 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 11:15am Parsha Club 12:45pm Daf Shevui 5:30pm Mincha/Maariv- 6:30pm Havdalah
|
8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 10:00am Shul Shenanigan Rehearsals 11:00am Sisterhood Torah Fund Lunch 2:15pm Youth & Family Visit to Willow Towers 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal 7:30pm OBM Intensive with Rabbi Fisher
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am A Visit From the Dentist 2:45pm Nursery School Staff Meeting 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv 6:30pm Teen Board Meeting 7:00pm Officers Meeting 7:30pm Megillat Esther Teens Learning 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal
| 7:00am Shacharit 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv 6:15pm RS Faculty Meeting/ Dinner 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:30pm Get Your Mah Jongg 7:30pm Shul Shenanigans Rehearsal
| 7:00am Shacharit- 5:37pm Candle Lighting
5:40pm Kabbalat Shabbat 6:30pm Youth Shabbat Dinner 5th grade
| Shabbat Mevarchim Parshat Shekalim Vayakhel 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 5:40pm Mincha/Maariv- 6:38pm Havdalah
8:00pm Shul Shenanigans
|
Rosh Chodesh Adar II 8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 11:00am HOPE Cooking 12:00pm Eldridge street museum trip (Teens) 1:00pm Acapella Concert- Sponsored by Dorot 1:00pm Teens educational Meetings 1:00pm Acapella Concert sponsored by Dorot/Beth El 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| Rosh Chodesh Adar II 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze With The News 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 6:00pm Mentor Teen Program 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv 7:00pm Megillah Reading Run Trough 7:30pm OBM Intensive 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom) 7:30pm Megillah Reading Run Trough
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 6:30pm Teen Monthly Lounge Night 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Board of Trustees
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 4:30pm Israeli Shuk 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv 7:00pm Megillah Reading Run Trough
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 6:45pm Candle Lighting
| Pekudei 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 6:50pm Mincha/Maariv- 7:46pm Havdalah
|
8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Keruv Committee Meeting (Zoom)
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 9:30am Bagels And Books (hybrid) 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:15pm Hamantaschen Bake with Morah Eden 7:30pm OBM Intensive 7:30pm Megillah Reading Run Trough
| 7:00am Shacharit 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Megillat Esther Teens Learning
| Taanit Esther 7:00am Shacharit 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Prayer Team
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 6:52pm Candle Lighting
| Erev Purim Parshat Zachor Vayikra 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:00pm Mincha 7:50pm Megillah Reading & Maariv- 7:53pm Havdalah
|
Purim 8:15am Shacharit 8:15am Megillah Reading 10:00am Purim Seudah 11:00am Mini Megillah 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| Shushan Purim 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze With The News 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sisterhood Run through 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 11:30am SMART Lunch & Learn 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm OBM Intensive
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 10:00am Sisterhood Run through 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 10:00am Health for Life Program (HeLP) 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm CAP with Shari Baum
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:00pm Candle Lighting
| Parshat Parah Tzav 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:00pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:01pm Havdalah
|
8:15am Shacharit 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 2:45pm Nursery School Staff Meeting 2:45pm NS Staff Meeting 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm OBM Intensive
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Teen Board Meeting 7:00pm Officers Meeting 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Let's Talk About it
| 7:00am Shacharit 12:00pm Daytime Learning April (Passover) with Rabbi Kenter 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Israel 360 Panel on Anti-Semitism
| 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Mincha 6:00pm First Fridays Kabbalat Shabbat- 7:07pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim Parshat Hachodesh Shmini 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 11:15am Parsha Club 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:08pm Havdalah
|