8:15am Shacharit 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 2:45pm Nursery School Staff Meeting 2:45pm NS Staff Meeting 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm OBM Intensive
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Teen Board Meeting 7:00pm Officers Meeting 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Let's Talk About it
| 7:00am Shacharit 12:00pm Daytime Learning April (Passover) with Rabbi Kenter 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Israel 360 Panel on Anti-Semitism
| 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Mincha 6:00pm First Fridays Kabbalat Shabbat- 7:07pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim Parshat Hachodesh Shmini 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 11:15am Parsha Club 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:10pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:08pm Havdalah
|
7:30am Teen Breakfast Run 8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 11:00am SMART ZOOM 11:00am Schmooze With The News 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv
| Rosh Chodesh Nisan 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm OBM Intensive
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Sports with Coach Steve 10:00am WJCS Holocaust Survivor's Seder 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Evening Book Club 7:30pm Board of Trustees
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 9:30am The Health for Life Program (HeLP) 12:00pm Daytime Learning April (Passover) with Rabbi Kenter 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Women's Personal Safety Class
| 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Minyan 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat 6:30pm Teen Service- 7:15pm Candle Lighting
7:30pm Scholar-in-Residence Community Shabbat Dinner
| Tazria 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 10:30am Teen Service 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:20pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:16pm Havdalah
|
8:15am Shacharit 9:00am RS Sunday Open 1:30pm Escape From Egypt- Offsite 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Toddler Time 9:30am Bagels And Books (hybrid) 11:00am SMART ZOOM 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Music with Debra (Nursery School) 10:00am Silver Sneakers for seniors 11:30am SMART Lunch & Learn 1:00pm Mah Jongg 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm OBM Intensive 7:30pm A&F Meeting (Zoom)
| 7:00am Shacharit 8:30am Israel 360 Breakfast briefing -Debriefing Trauma in Israel 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am The Health for Life Program (HeLP) 12:00pm Daytime Learning April (Passover) with Rabbi Kenter 12:45pm Nursery School Yoga with Emily 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:00pm Prayer Team 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm Women's Personal Safety Class
| 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:22pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat HaGadol Metzora 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:23pm Havdalah
|
8:15am Shacharit 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv
| Erev Pesach Taanit Bechorot 7:00am Shacharit 10:00am Biur Chametz 6:15pm Mincha/Maariv- 7:25pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach 9:00am Festival Morning Services 6:15pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:26pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach 1st Day Omer 9:00am Festival Morning Services 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:27pm Havdalah
| Chol Hamoed Pesach 2nd Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv 7:30pm CAP with Shari Baum
| Chol Hamoed Pesach 3rd Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Kabbalat Shabbat - 7:29pm Candle Lighting
| Chol Hamoed Pesach 4th Day Omer 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:30pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:30pm Havdalah
|
Chol Hamoed Pesach 5th Day Omer 8:15am Shacharit 6:30pm Festival Maariv Service- 7:31pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach 6th Day Omer 9:00am Festival Morning Services 3:00pm Passover Play(ground) Time 6:30pm Festival Maariv Service- 8:33pm Candle Lighting
| Pesach Yizkor 7th Day Omer 7:00am Hashkama Minyan 9:00am Festival Morning Services 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:34pm Havdalah
| 8th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 6:30pm Teen Board Meeting 7:00pm Officers Meeting 7:30pm Women's Personal Safety Class 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv
| 9th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 9:30am Nursery School Movement & Drumming with Shmulik 9:30am The Health for Life Program (HeLP) 1:30pm Parashat Hashavua (Zoom) 4:00pm RS Open 6:30pm Teen Collab Learning (offsite) 7:30pm New Parent Orienation 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv
| 10th Day Omer 7:00am Shacharit 1:00pm Mincha 6:00pm First Fridays Kabbalat Shabbat- 7:37pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim 11th Day Omer Achrei Mot 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services 10:30am Mini Minyan 10:30am Tot Shabbat 11:15am Parsha Club 12:30pm Prayer Team 12:45pm Daf Shevui 7:40pm Mincha/Maariv- 8:38pm Havdalah
|